Luminoso Departamento En Canada Y A Pasos De Todo!
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located a mere 14 minutes' walk from the Jesuit Crypt, the spacious 1-bedroom Luminoso Departamento En Canada Y A Pasos De Todo! Cordoba apartment is 1.5 km from a top family-friendly place like the Cordoba Zoo. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.
The apartment has a convenient location, 350 metres from the Plaza de la Intendencia and within easy reach of the Historical Museum of Monserrat College. The 60 m² Luminoso Departamento En Canada Y A Pasos De Todo! apartment is 19 minutes on foot from the Super Park Cordoba in Cordoba. The Astronomical Argentine National Observatory is situated a short way from the apartment.
This apartment offers guests an adjoining terrace and a living room and overlooks the city. To ensure your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided at the accommodation. Bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
For those who want to cook their own meals, Luminoso Departamento En Canada Y A Pasos De Todo! apartment provides self-catering options such as an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Terminal de Minibus bus station is 700 m from the property.
- Local attractions
- Capilla Quinta Santa Ana1405 km
- Zoo Cordoba1611 km
- Catedral468 km
- Museo Genaro Perez455 km
- Paseo del Buen Pastor462 km
- Museo Provincial de Bellas Artes Emilio Caraffa1307 km
- Cordoba Cultural Center1283 km
- Plaza San Martin309 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International14 km
- Train stations
- Mitre Train Station1.5 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Luminoso Departamento En Canada Y A Pasos De Todo! apartment?
Guests of Luminoso Departamento En Canada Y A Pasos De Todo! apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cripta Jesuitica, placed merely a 14-minute walk away. Other sights are the Astronomical Argentine National Observatory (1.1 km) as well as Super Park Cordoba (1.6 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Luminoso Departamento En Canada Y A Pasos De Todo! apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Luminoso Departamento En Canada Y A Pasos De Todo! apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Luminoso Departamento En Canada Y A Pasos De Todo! apartment?
A stay at Luminoso Departamento En Canada Y A Pasos De Todo! apartment begins at $35. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Does Luminoso Departamento En Canada Y A Pasos De Todo! apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Luminoso Departamento En Canada Y A Pasos De Todo! apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Luminoso Departamento En Canada Y A Pasos De Todo! apartment?
Luminoso Departamento En Canada Y A Pasos De Todo! apartment is composed of 60 square meters.